Sunday, December 26, 2010

dufan w/ accoustic :*

aaah today was an amazing day! my class had a trip to dufan . there were so much fun :D
and i try hysteria and tornado , wohoooo so cool! i love it :*
but i got little accident, i feel bad and then vomitted ._.
and i was stung by bee -_______-
yeaaa, but it still fun~
thanks for accoustic, ka sammy, bu noor, pa yawal, and supir bus ahahaha
(picture--> coming soon)

well something bad were happening then . i cried a lot today .. maybe this is the best way for us :)

Wednesday, December 22, 2010

happy mothers day :D

well happy mothers day mom :*
there's no word can definetely tell you how much i love you
thank you for being a great mom for me and my brother


this photo was taken when i was in 8th grade @puncak bogor

Tuesday, December 21, 2010

spectrum - accoustic



today pagelaran was all finish, it's time to focus to UAN
the end of pagelaran there was an announcement about the best perform from each category.
my class got awards from drama, dance, and nasyid category. oh i'm so proud bout that, especially for drama, because i'm the author of the script 

and this is make me sooo happy :D



i dont know who wrote it, i found it on the floor. but big thanks to you for your vote :*

Monday, December 20, 2010

my 2nd award

 i got this award from abrielle , thanks a lot dear :*


and these are the rules:



1. Accept the award
2. Post it in your blog and tag the blogger who granted you the award
3. Pass the lovely award to other bloggers that you've met along the way
4. Inform them that they have been chosen to receive the award

well i have a lots friends, but they are my favorites 


Thursday, December 9, 2010

500 days of summer

i love seeing picture and quotes from "500 days of summer" zooey deschanel is sooooo beautiful, i love her! can i be like her? oh nooo it just a dream -.- yah back, i found many interesting picture , but this is my favorite

Sunday, December 5, 2010

Saturday, December 4, 2010

wait for you

wait for you - elliot yamin






I never felt nothing in the world like this before
Now I'm missing you 
and I'm wishing you would come back through my door
Why did you have to go
You could have let me know
So now I'm all alone

Girl you could have stayed but you wouldn't give me a chance
With you not around it's a little bit more than I can stand
And all my tears they, keep running down my face
Why did you turn away

Interlude:
So why does your pride make you run and hide
Are you that afraid of me
But I know it's a lie what you keep inside
This is not how you want it to be

Chorus:
So baby I will wait for you
Cause I don't know what else I can do
Don't tell me I ran out of time
If it takes the rest of my life

Baby I will wait for you
If you think I fine it just ain't true
I really need you in my life
No matter what I have to do
I'll wait for you

Been a long time since you called me (How could you forget about me)
You gotta be feeling crazy (Crazy)
How can you walk away (When) 
Everything stays the same (The Same)
I just can't do it baby

What will it take to make you come back
Girl I told you what it is and it just ain't like that
Why can't you look at me
You're still in love with me
Don't leave me crying

Baby why can't we just, just start all over again
Get it back to the way it was
If you give me a chance 
I can love you right
But you're telling me it won't be enough

Chorus:
So baby I will wait for you
Cause I don't know what else I can do
Don't tell me I ran out of time
If it takes the rest of my life

Baby I will wait for you
If you think I fine it just ain't true
I really need you in my life
No matter what I have to do
I'll wait for you

Interlude:
So why does your pride make you run and hide
Are you that afraid of me
But I know it's a lie 
What you're keeping inside
That is not how you want it to be

Baby I will wait for you
Baby I will wait for you
If it's the last thing I do

Chorus:
Baby I will wait for you
Cause I don't know what else I can do
Don't tell me I ran out of time
If it takes the rest of my life

Baby I will wait for you
If you think I fine it just ain't true
I really need you in my life
No matter what I have to do
I'll wait for you
I'll be waiting







Sunday, November 21, 2010

Thursday, November 18, 2010

18.11.10

aaaaaaaah hari ini seruuuuuuu, sekolah cuman sebentar ga ada pelajaran pula. abis itu pulangnya nonton banyakan banget kayak rombongan haji *lebe ada rama, tia, thia, aliya, nadya, adit, gifar, puji, alphar, dian, eky dan dinda, ais dan pacaranya aaah pokoknya seruuu! kita nonton apa? nonton BOO, anjir itu film to the point banget, baru menit menit awal aja udah horror, tapi ujungnya garing, dan gua bingung, sebenernya peran hantu cewe kecil yang ada di covernya itu apa? ga ada penting pentingnya siah haha. film horror gini gua nontonnya paling berani kaliii ga pake ngedip, tapi boong deng, aslinya mah jejeritan, nutup mata haha. yah yag jelas ini pertama kalinya gua nonton lagi setelah sekian lama, dan nontonnya samaaaa ... hohoho. yah pokoknya BOO patut ditonton untuk menguji adrenalin. 3 stars for BOO



music box

i'm seraching for things like this, but i dont find it yet -__-

i want this music box

Wednesday, November 17, 2010

idul adha

selamat hari raya idul adha 
10 dzulhizah 1431H :)

Sunday, October 31, 2010

owl

well , i just fell in love with an animals named OWL i found them in many kind of stuff , and it's realy cute :3


 (here)
 (here)
(here)

Friday, October 22, 2010

promote - SPECTRUM

it's my class show on 'pagelaran' dont forget to watch it ;)


Tuesday, October 19, 2010

vintage

well i dont know why i posted this post, i just fell inlove with vintage picture and style. and let see what i found ffrom google








Sunday, October 17, 2010

:DD



yeaaaay, finally i've got this today. I REALLY LOVE IT ! but but but, i dont know where i can wear this bag ._. is it okay if i wear this bag to school? isn't it to big? 

Saturday, October 16, 2010

just the way you are

just the way you are - bruno mars





Oh her eyes, her eyes
Make the stars look like they're not shining
Her hair, her hair
Falls perfectly without her trying

She's so beautiful
And I tell her every day

Yeah I know, I know
When I compliment her
She wont believe me
And its so, its so
Sad to think she don't see what I see

But every time she asks me do I look okay
I say

When I see your face
There's not a thing that I would change
Cause you're amazing
Just the way you are
And when you smile,
The whole world stops and stares for awhile
Cause girl you're amazing
Just the way you are

Her nails, her nails
I could kiss them all day if she'd let me
Her laugh, her laugh
She hates but I think its so sexy

She's so beautiful

And I tell her every day

Oh you know, you know, you know
Id never ask you to change
If perfect is what you're searching for
Then just stay the same

So don't even bother asking
If you look okay
You know I say

When I see your face
There's not a thing that I would change
Cause you're amazing
Just the way you are
And when you smile,
The whole world stops and stares for awhile
Cause girl you're amazing
Just the way you are

The way you are
The way you are
Girl you're amazing
Just the way you are

When I see your face
There's not a thing that I would change
Cause you're amazing
Just the way you are
And when you smile,
The whole world stops and stares for awhile
Cause girl you're amazing
Just the way you are

Thursday, October 14, 2010

:')

asal kamu bahagia sama orang lain juga gapapa :') soalnya kalo sama aku, aku takut kamu ga bahagia ..

Saturday, October 9, 2010

look alike

guess who is she ! 



she is katy perry ? no you are wrong! she is not her, her name is zoey deschanel
they look similiar, just like a twins, but they aren't ! the different just their fashion style



left : zoey and right : katy 


and this is their photo together on an party maybe


Tuesday, October 5, 2010

i really fell in love with this bag in the first sight, oh my god they are so vintage and cool, i really wanna to have one, especially the light brown. this bag usualy called alexa's mulberry, because these bags brended mulberry and alexa often wear this bag. i were looking for this bag, but i really shocked when i know that the price is 10000k oh my god -.- and the cheapest is 175k but it is just a replica. i really wanna to have this bag, actually my mom loves thisbag to :p




new release !

justin bieber just release a new video, wanna see? check this out! u smile!



u smile

Oh
Yeah heah yheah
Mmmmmmmmmmmmm

I'd wait on you forever and a day
Hand and foot
Your world is my world
Yeah
Ain't no way you're ever gon' get
Any less than you should
Cause baby
You smile I smile (ooh)
Cause whenever
You smile I smile
Hey hey hey

Your lips, my biggest weakness
Shouldn't have let you know
I'm always gonna do what they say (hey)
If you need me
I'll come running
From a thousand miles away
When you smile I smile (ooooooooh whooooaaaa)
You smile I smile
Heeeey

Baby take my open heart and all it offers
Cause this is as unconditional as it'll ever get
You ain't seen nothing yet
I won't ever hesitate to give you more
Cause baby (hey)
You smile I smile (whooooaaaa)
You smile I smile
Hey hey hey
You smile I smile
I smile I smile I smile
You smile I smile
Make me smile baby

Baby you won't ever work for nothing
You are my ins and my means now
With you there's no in between
I'm all in
Cause my cards are on the table
And I'm willing and I'm able
But I fold to your wish
Cause it's my command
Hey hey hey

You smile I smile (whoa)
You smile I smile
Hey hey hey
You smile I smile
I smile I smile I smile
You smile I smile
Oh

You smile I smile

You smile I smile

More lyrics: http://www.lyricsmode.com/lyrics/j/justin_bieber/#share

buzz lightyear on shoes



adidas


nike vadal




i hope they could be mine!

Sunday, October 3, 2010

goodbye midtest!

yeay! midtest were over! now is my holiday, ups it's not holiday, but it's time for me to take a rest for a while
well i have many things to do, the hardest things to do is to make a drama scropt for my class 'pagelaran'
wish we luck and be the best ;)

spectrum - accoustic :)

Wednesday, September 22, 2010

true love

terharu banget bacanya, dari terselubung :p

Ada seorang wanita buta. Semua orang membenci dia, kecuali kekasihnya. Wanita itu selalu berkata, “Saya akan menikahimu saat saya bisa melihat.” Suatu hari, ada orang mendermakan mata kepada wanita itu. Akhirnya wanita itu dapat melihat. Dengan segera, dia pergi menemui kekasihnya. Tetapi, ketika dia melihat kekasihnya, dia merasa sungguh terkejut karena kekasihnya juga buta.
Kekasihnya bertanya, “Sudikah kamu menikah denganku sekarang?” Tanpa sebuah alasan, wanita itu menolak. Kekasihnyapun tersenyum dan berlalu pergi sambil berkata. “Tolong jaga mata saya baik-baik…”


english translate via google translate


There was a blind woman. Everyone hates him, except his girlfriend. She always said, 'I'll marry you when I could not see. "One day, someone donated eyes to her.Finally she could see. Immediately, he went to meet her lover. But when she saw her lover, she felt really surprised because her boyfriend is also blind.
Her boyfriend asks, "Will you marry me now?" Without a reason, she had refused.Kekasihnyapun smiled and passed away as he said. "Please keep my good eye ..."

Sunday, September 19, 2010

bahana swara garuda 16 :*


happy birthday bahana swara garuda 16 xoxoxo

semoga taun ini depan kita bisa ikut fomb lagi ya Allah, semga mulai sekarang sekolah dukung kegiatan kita 100%, dibiayain, dikasih alat dsb tolong jangan sampe bubar please !! pengen BSG tetep maju, ngukir kemenangan di fomb kalau bisa GPJB ! gabakalan bisa gua lupain BSG , udah terlalu banyak kenangannya mulai dari yang sedih, seneng, bikin cape, mengaharukan banget pokoknya.
ayo maju terus BSG :DD

yo whats up ?!
we are BSG! GO GO GO!
FIGHT FIGHT FIGHT!
and win with proud!
BSG SIXTEEN !!

(left to right : me, afan, ardian, ninis)


2010

2009